Archive for November, 2008

hee hee hee

from typealyzer:

The analysis indicates that the author of http://hawaiistories.com/lia is of the type:

ESFP – The Performers

esfp.gif

The entertaining and friendly type. They are especially attuned to pleasure and beauty and like to fill their surroundings with soft fabrics, bright colors and sweet smells. They live in the present moment and don´t like to plan ahead – they are always in risk of exhausting themselves.

The enjoy work that makes them able to help other people in a concrete and visible way. They tend to avoid conflicts and rarely initiate confrontation – qualities that can make it hard for them in management positions.

Analysis
This show what parts of the brain that were dominant during writing.

brain.png

…sooooo…not even close. 😛 well, i do try to avoid conflict, and i could never be a manager, that’s true. but everything else is really funny 😀

grrr

i am so tired. i can’t stop yawning. i feel so worn out. i got nice and comfy in bed, and am soooo ready to drift off into slumberland.

yet i cannot go to sleep because of my legs!!!! arrrgghghghghaghaghgheghagrrr.

did i make it?

ack! let’s see if this goes in on time.

eta: phew. made it.

nice

this is nice. i lounged in bed all day. it’s been a while since i could do that when i’ve been feeling perfectly fine. it kinda seems necessary when you’re sick, but when you’re not? and to be able to do that? sooooo nice 🙂 though now i’m feeling guilty as i’m sure everyone else is working hard prepping food and whatnot. mine is gonna be real easy, min prep and only 15 minutes in the broiler. so until then…relaaaaaxing 🙂 ahhhhh.

hauʻoli lā hoʻomaikaʻi iā ʻoukou a pau.

turkbeef.gif

tgiw?

gosh i so thought today was friday. i kept saying we had to do our quiz, tried to give the kids their friday homework, and almost went out for yard duty! i was surprised by the early bell, too. but it didn’t stop there! i go home, and i was wondering why there was no friday5! but i guess it’s just as good as a friday–the only time i really like wednesday 😀 have a wonderful holiday 🙂

reflecting

wow. i had a dream that i was hanging out with two people that i follow on twitter and all they did the whole entire time was grumble. monku monku monku. gosh. now they could be perfectly nice people–i’m sure they are! but if that’s the impression i get from them just by what they tweet (since i don’t know them in real life), that they appear in my dream as grumblers, it is making me seriously consider what people must think of me by what i put out there. do people think the same thing about me? is that what i project through my tweets?

serious reflection time…hmmm…

owie

i don’t know what i did to myself but i sure did hurt my leg. it’s throbbing sore. i slathered bengay all over it but it’s not helping. i’m afraid to eat or drink anything lest i have to go to the bathroom. ow.

$$$

coming to the realization that not only can’t i afford giving up my job in hopes of finding another less-stressful job with lower pay…but that i can’t even afford things with my current pay! i think i need a second job. but where do i find the energy for that? yikes.

darn

it’s a lovely day to sleep in, with all this rain. but, rats. i tried to get out of driving all the way into town as usual on an early saturday morning because of the rain…but it failed. now i get to drive in rain all the way to town, wait around for 2 hours, and then drive back…all with only 3 hours of sleep behind me. darn, darn, darn. oh well. snuggle time tonight! 🙂

guilt

i’m so bad. 😦 they should revoke my license. 😥

« Previous entries